International Business & Leadership Awards

PRESENTATION SCHEDULE

STUDIO 1

Best Customer Experience Strategy

8:50-9:20
National Housing Company
9:30-10:00
Roads and Transport Authority
10:10-10:40
DMCC
11:00-11:30
Emirates NBD
11:40-12:10
Saudi Customs
12:20-12:50
HP India

STUDIO 1 - 8

Contact Centre

14:15-14:45
Roads and Transport Authority
14:55-15:25
Capita Dubai

STUDIO 2

Best Customer Measurement Programme

9:30-10:00
Emirates NBD
10:10-10:40
Roads and Transport Authority
11:00-11:30
Customer Experience Group
11:40-12:10
GRS

STUDIO 2 - 8

Government Services

13:35-14:05
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs - Dubai
14:15-14:45
DMCC

STUDIO 3

Employee Engagement and Happiness

10:10-10:40
Capita Dubai
11:00-11:30
Gates Hospitality
11:40-12:10
Tristar Transport
12:20-12:50
Roads and Transport Authority

STUDIO 3 - 6

CRM

14:55-15:25
Emaar Community Management
15:35-16:05
Capita Dubai

STUDIO 4

Digital Strategy or Transformation

13:35-14:05
National Housing Company
14:15-14:45
BrandBourne

STUDIO 4 - 7

SME & Youth

8:50-9:20
Digital of Things
9:30-10:00
Thaely
10:10-10:40
Customer Experience Group
11:00-11:30
Centre Systems Group
11:40-12:10
Iris Guard

EXEC STUDIO 1

Sustainability

8:50-9:20
Middle East Lighting Association
9:30-10:00
Tristar Transport
10:10-10:40
Green Touches
11:00-11:30
Thaely
11:40-12:10
Platinum Heritage

EXEC STUDIO 1​ - 7

Corporate Social Responsibility

14:15-14:45
Deb Kalika Charity and Development Center
14:55-15:25
Tristar Transport

EXEC STUDIO 2

Strategy, Change & Transformation

10:10-10:40
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai
11:00-11:30
Wolters Kluwer
11:40-12:10
DMCC
12:20-12:50
Emirates NBD

EXEC STUDIO 2 - 7

Marketing, Social Media and Brand

14:15-14:45
NMC Specialty Hospital
14:55-15:25
RAKEZ
15:35-16:05
BrandBourne

AUDITORIUM 1

Customer Experience Team

13:35-14:05
Capita Dubai
14:15-14:45
Emirates NBD

AUDITORIUM 1 - 6

Wellbeing and Health

8:50-9:20
SEDCO Holding Group
9:30-10:00
HACCA
10:10-10:40
The Mindset Strategist
11:00-11:30
NMC Specialty Hospital

AUDITORIUM 2 - 6

Innovation and Technology

11:40-12:10
Turbine Services & Solutions Aerospace
12:20-12:50
Emaar Community Management
13:35-14:05
Thaely
14:15-14:45
Iris Guard
14:55-15:25
Falcon Eye Drones
15:35-16:05
Asian Paints Berger

THE HALL

Inspirational Female Leader

10:10-10:40
Jyothy Sasidharan
Ejadah
11:00-11:30
Jani Viswanath
Healing Lives
11:40-12:10
Aysha Sulaiman
RAKEZ
12:20-12:50
Dee Burrowes
The Mindset Strategist
13:35-14:05
Hon. Lujaina Mohsin Haider Darwish
Mohsin Haider Darwish LLC
14:15-14:45
Anuradha Vibbilisetty
Dr Ibrahim Hassan Almulla Advocates and Legal Consultants
14:55-15:25
Olivera Velkova
GFA Real Estate

GRAND STUDIO

Inspirational Male Leader

8:50-9:20
Mohammed Muzammil Riyaz
Centre Systems Group
9:30-10:00
Matteo Boffa
Swiss Business Council
10:10-10:40
Nadeer Ali
Himatrix
11:00-11:30
Mohammed Nizar Al-Nusif
Qualitynet
11:40-12:10
Ramesh Gopal
Deutsche Bank
12:20-12:50
Naqibullah Hamdard
HACCA HIV
13:35-14:05
Christophe Caїs
Customer Experience Group