International Business & Leadership Awards

PRESENTATION SCHEDULE

STUDIO 1

Best Customer Experience Strategy

8:50-9:20
National Housing Company
9:30-10:00
Roads and Transport Authority
10:10-10:40
DMCC
11:00-11:30
Emirates NBD
11:40-12:10
Saudi Customs
12:20-12:50
HP India

STUDIO 1

Contact Centre

14:55-15:25
Roads and Transport Authority
15:35-16:05
Capita Dubai

STUDIO 2

CRM

08:50-09:20
Capita Dubai
9:30-10:00
Emaar Community Management

STUDIO 2

Best Customer Measurement Programme

10:10-10:40
Emirates NBD
11:00-11:30
Roads and Transport Authority
11:40-12:10
Customer Experience Group
12:20-12:50
GRS

STUDIO 2

Government Services

13:35-14:05
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs - Dubai
14:15-14:45
DMCC

STUDIO 3

Employee Engagement and Happiness

08:50-09:20
Roads and Transport Authority
9:30-10:00
Gates Hospitality
10:10-10:40
Capita Dubai
11:00-11:30
Tristar Transport

STUDIO 3

Strategy, Change & Transformation

11:40-12:10
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai
12:20-12:50
DMCC
13:35-14:05
Emirates NBD

STUDIO 4

SME & Youth

8:50-9:20
Digital of Things
9:30-10:00
Thaely
10:10-10:40
Customer Experience Group
11:00-11:30
Centre Systems Group
11:40-12:10
Iris Guard

STUDIO 4

Digital Strategy or Transformation

12:20-12:50
National Housing Company
13:35-14:05
BrandBourne

STUDIO 4

Marketing, Social Media and Brand

14:15-14:45
NMC Specialty Hospital
14:55-15:25
RAKEZ
15:35-16:05
BrandBourne

EXEC STUDIO 1

Sustainability

8:50-9:20
Middle East Lighting Association
9:30-10:00
Tristar Transport
10:10-10:40
Green Touches
11:00-11:30
Thaely
11:40-12:10
Platinum Heritage

EXEC STUDIO 1

Corporate Social Responsibility

14:15-14:45
Deb Kalika Charity and Development Center
14:55-15:25
Tristar Transport
15:35-16:05
Noor Takaful

AUDITORIUM 1

Inspirational Male Leader

8:50-9:20
Mohammed Muzammil Riyaz
Centre Systems Group
9:30-10:00
Matteo Boffa
Swiss Business Council
10:10-10:40
Nadeer Ali
Himatrix
11:00-11:30
Mohammed Nizar Al-Nusif
Qualitynet
11:40-12:10
Ramesh Gopal
Deutsche Bank
12:20-12:50
Naqibullah Hamdard
HACCA HIV
13:35-14:05
Christophe Caїs
Customer Experience Group

AUDITORIUM 1

Customer Experience Team

14:55-15:25
Emirates NBD
15:35-16:05
Capita Dubai

AUDITORIUM 2

Wellbeing and Health

8:50-9:20
The Mindset Strategist
9:30-10:00
HACCA
10:10-10:40
NMC Specialty Hospital
11:00-11:30
SEDCO Holding Group

AUDITORIUM 2

Innovation and Technology

12:20-12:50
Emaar Community Management
13:35-14:05
Thaely
14:15-14:45
Iris Guard
14:55-15:25
Falcon Eye Drones
15:35-16:05
Asian Paints Berger

EXEC STUDIO 2

Inspirational Female Leader

10:10-10:40
Jyothy Sasidharan
Ejadah
11:00-11:30
Jani Viswanath
Healing Lives
11:40-12:10
Aysha Sulaiman
RAKEZ
12:20-12:50
Dee Burrowes
The Mindset Strategist
13:35-14:05
Olivera Velkova
GFA Real Estate
14:15-14:45
Anuradha Vibbilisetty
Dr Ibrahim Hassan Almulla Advocates and Legal Consultants
14:55-15:25
Hon. Lujaina Mohsin Haider Darwish
Mohsin Haider Darwish LLC